subfamily Apioideae

tribe Tordylieae


Summary
Family number:
3036
Last updated:
19 January 2022
Alternate name:
Umbelliferae
Kind of family:
Dicotyledon
Number of accepted genera:
26
Type genus:
Tordylium L.
Comments:
dicot

Synonyms

Subdivisions of Tordylieae
SubfamilyTribeSubtribe
ApioideaeTordylieaeTordyliinae
No images.


Google Scholar   

References:
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2024. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN Taxonomy). National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland.
URL: https://grinczech.vurv.cz/gringlobal/taxon/taxonomyfamily.aspx?type=tribe&id=3036. Accessed 17 June 2024.