subfamily Rosoideae

tribe Agrimonieae


Summary
Family number:
3048
Last updated:
19 January 2022
Kind of family:
Dicotyledon
Number of accepted genera:
15
Type genus:
Agrimonia L.
Comments:
dicot

Synonyms

Subdivisions of Agrimonieae
No images.


Google Scholar   

References:
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2024. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN Taxonomy). National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland.
URL: https://grinczech.vurv.cz/gringlobal/taxon/taxonomyfamily.aspx?type=tribe&id=3048. Accessed 13 June 2024.