Genus Rubus L.


Summary
Genus number:
10574
Last updated:
31 July 2018
Family:
Subfamily:
Tribe:
Common name(s):

blackberry, bramble, raspberry
Accession count:

71 (48  active, 48  available) in National Plant Germplasm System
Comments:
conserved (nom. cons.) with a conserved type (Shenzhen ICN 14.9 & App. III)





Google Scholar   

References:
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2024. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN Taxonomy). National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland.
URL: https://grinczech.vurv.cz/gringlobal/taxon/taxonomygenus?id=10574. Accessed 25 July 2024.