Genus Digitaria Haller


Summary
Genus number:
3700
Last updated:
31 July 2018
Family:
Poaceae (alt. Gramineae)
Subfamily:
Tribe:
Subtribe:
Common name(s):

crabgrass, finger grass
Accession count:

3 (3  active, 3  available) in National Plant Germplasm System
Comments:
conserved (nom. cons., Shenzhen ICN 14.10 & App. III) over the earlier homonym (Shenzhen ICN 53) Digitaria Heist. ex Fabr., nom. rej.



No images


Google Scholar   

References:
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2024. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN Taxonomy). National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland.
URL: https://grinczech.vurv.cz/gringlobal/taxon/taxonomygenus?id=3700. Accessed 25 July 2024.