Genus Erythrina L.


Summary
Genus number:
4442
Last updated:
1 April 2007
Family:
Fabaceae (alt. Leguminosae)
Subfamily:
Tribe:
Common name(s):

coral-bean, coraltree
Accession count:

0 (0  active, 0  available) in National Plant Germplasm System
Comments:



No images


Google Scholar   

References:
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2024. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN Taxonomy). National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland.
URL: https://grinczech.vurv.cz/gringlobal/taxon/taxonomygenus?id=4442. Accessed 24 April 2024.