Genus Glycyrrhiza L.


Summary
Genus number:
5031
Last updated:
8 November 2011
Family:
Fabaceae (alt. Leguminosae)
Subfamily:
Tribe:
Subtribe:
Accession count:

24 (17  active, 15  available) in National Plant Germplasm System
Comments:
licorice, liquorice


Synonyms
Probable synonym(s)

No images


Google Scholar   

References:
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2024. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN Taxonomy). National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland.
URL: https://grinczech.vurv.cz/gringlobal/taxon/taxonomygenus?id=5031. Accessed 23 May 2024.