Genus Andropogon L.


Summary
Genus number:
645
Last updated:
31 July 2018
Family:
Poaceae (alt. Gramineae)
Subfamily:
Tribe:
Subtribe:
Common name(s):

bluestem
Accession count:

1 (1  active, 1  available) in National Plant Germplasm System
Comments:
conserved (nom. cons.) with a conserved type (Shenzhen ICN 14.9 & App. III)



No images


Google Scholar   

References:
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2024. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN Taxonomy). National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland.
URL: https://grinczech.vurv.cz/gringlobal/taxon/taxonomygenus?id=645. Accessed 1 March 2024.