Genus: Vahlodea Fr.

Possible synonym of: Deschampsia P. Beauv.

 
Family: Poaceae
Subfamily: Pooideae
Tribe: Poeae
Subtribe: Holcinae
Common names: hair grass
Genus number: 16932
Last updated: 03-Feb-2017
Accession Count: 0 (0 active, 0 available) in National Plant Germplasm System
Comments: all accepted species are in GRIN

List of Species Records in GRIN


Google Scholar   

Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Vahlodea
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2023. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://grinczech.vurv.cz/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=16932. Accessed 31 January 2023.