Genus: Carum L.

 
Family: Apiaceae
Subfamily: Apioideae
Tribe: Careae
Common names: caraway
Genus number: 2129
Last updated: 25-Jan-2013
Accession Count: 288 (138 active, 126 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN


Google Scholar   

Synonyms (=), probable synonyms (=~), and possible synonyms (~):


Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Carum
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2022. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://grinczech.vurv.cz/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=2129. Accessed 30 November 2022.