Genus: Agrimonia L.

 
Family: Rosaceae
Subfamily: Rosoideae
Tribe: Agrimonieae
Subtribe: Agrimoniinae
Common names: agrimony
Genus number: 310
Last updated: 19-Sep-2014
Accession Count: 28 (27 active, 10 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN


Google Scholar   

Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Agrimonia
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2022. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://grinczech.vurv.cz/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=310. Accessed 8 December 2022.