Genus: Deschampsia P. Beauv.

 
Family: Poaceae
Subfamily: Pooideae
Tribe: Poeae
Subtribe: Holcinae
Common names: hair grass
Genus number: 3522
Last updated: 03-Feb-2017
Accession Count: 37 (36 active, 35 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN


Google Scholar   

Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Deschampsia
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2022. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://grinczech.vurv.cz/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=3522. Accessed 9 December 2022.