Genus: Foeniculum Mill.

 
Family: Apiaceae
Subfamily: Apioideae
Tribe: Apieae
Common names: fennel
Genus number: 4716
Last updated: 25-Jan-2013
Accession Count: 27 (26 active, 26 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN


Google Scholar   

Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Foeniculum
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2022. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://grinczech.vurv.cz/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=4716. Accessed 18 August 2022.