Genus: Lolium L.

 
Family: Poaceae
Subfamily: Pooideae
Tribe: Poeae
Subtribe: Loliinae
Common names: darnel, ryegrass
Genus number: 6936
Last updated: 13-Aug-2009
Accession Count: 954 (703 active, 678 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN


Google Scholar   

Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Lolium
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2022. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://grinczech.vurv.cz/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=6936. Accessed 30 September 2022.