Genera and generic subdivisions of Apiaceae Lindl., nom. cons.


  1. Aciphylla J. R. Forst. & G. Forst.
  2. Acronema Falc. ex Edgew.
  3. Actinanthus Ehrenb.
  4. Actinolema Fenzl
  5. Actinotus Labill.
  6. Adenosciadium H. Wolff
  7. Aegokeras Raf.
  8. Aegopodium L.
  9. Aethusa L.
  10. Aframmi C. Norman
  11. Afrocarum Rauschert
  12. Afroligusticum C. Norman
  13. Afrosciadium P. J. D. Winter
  14. Afrosison H. Wolff
  15. Agasyllis Spreng.
  16. Ageomoron Raf.
  17. Agrocharis Hochst.
  18. Ainsworthia Boiss.
  19. Albertia Regel & Schmalh.
  20. Albovia Schischk.
  21. Alepidea F. Delaroche
  22. Aletes J. M. Coult. & Rose
  23. Alococarpum Riedl & Kuber
  24. Alposelinum Pimenov
  25. Ammi L.
  26. Ammiopsis Boiss.
  27. Ammodaucus Coss. & Durieu
  28. Ammoides Adans.
  29. Ammoselinum Torr. & A. Gray
  30. Andriana B.-E. van Wyk
  31. Anethum L.
  32. Angelica L.
  33. Angelocarpa Rupr.
  34. Angelophyllum Rupr.
  35. Anginon Raf.
  36. Angoseseli Chiov.
  37. Anisopoda Baker
  38. Anisosciadium DC.
  39. Anisotome Hook. f.
  40. Anisum Hill
  41. Annesorhiza Cham. & Schltdl.
  42. Anomopanax Harms
  43. Anthriscus Pers.
  44. Aphanopleura Boiss.
  45. Apiastrum Nutt. ex Torr. & A. Gray
  46. Apiopetalum Baill.
  47. Apium L.
  48. Apleura Phil.
  49. Apodicarpum Makino
  50. Arafoe Pimenov & Lavrova
  51. Arctopus L.
  52. Arcuatopterus M. L. Sheh & R. H. Shan
  53. Archangelica Wolf
  54. Arpitium Neck. ex Sweet
  55. Arracacia Bancr.
  56. Artedia L.
  57. Asciadium Griseb.
  58. Asciadum Griseb., orth. var.
  59. Asteriscium Cham. & Schltdl.
  60. Astoma DC.
  61. Astomaea Rchb.
  62. Astomatopsis Korovin
  63. Astrantia L.
  64. Astrodaucus Drude
  65. Astydamia DC.
  66. Atenia Hook. & Arn.
  67. Athamanta L.
  68. Atrema DC.
  69. Aulacospermum Ledeb.
  70. Aulospermum J. M. Coult. & Rose
  71. Austropeucedanum Mathias & Constance
  72. Autumnalia Pimenov
  73. Azilia Hedge & Lamond
  74. Azorella Lam.
  75. Balansaea Boiss. & Reut.
  76. Baumiella H. Wolff
  77. Berula W. D. J. Koch
  78. Biasolettia W. D. J. Koch
  79. Bifora Hoffm.
  80. Bilacunaria Pimenov & V. N. Tikhom.
  81. Billburttia Magee & B.-E. van Wyk
  82. Bolax Comm. ex Juss.
  83. Bonannia Guss.
  84. Bowlesia Ruiz & Pav.
  85. Brachyapium (Baill.) Maire
  86. Brachyscias J. M. Hart & Henwood
  87. Bubon L.
  88. Buniella Schischk.
  89. Buniotrinia Stapf & Wettst.
  90. Bunium L.
  91. Bupleurum L.
  92. Buprestis Spreng.
  93. Bustillosia Clos
  94. Butinia Boiss.
  95. Cachrys L.
  96. Caldasia Lag.
  97. Callisace Fisch. ex Hoffm.
  98. Calyptrosciadium Rech. f. & Kuber
  99. Cannaboides B.-E. van Wyk
  100. Capnophyllum Gaertn.
  101. Carlesia Dunn
  102. Caropodium Stapf & Wettst.
  103. Caropsis (Rouy & E. G. Camus) Rauschert
  104. Carum L.
  105. Caucaliopsis H. Wolff
  106. Caucalis L.
  107. Cenolophium W. D. J. Koch
  108. Centella L.
  109. Cephalopodum Korovin
  110. Cervaria Wolf
  111. Ciclospermum Lag., orth. var.
  112. Cicuta L.
  113. Cnidiocarpa Pimenov
  114. Cnidium Cusson
  115. Coaxana J. M. Coult. & Rose
  116. Coelopleurum Ledeb.
  117. Cogswellia Spreng.
  118. Colladonia DC.
  119. Coloptera J. M. Coult. & Rose
  120. Conioselinum Hoffm.
  121. Conium L.
  122. Conopodium W. D. J. Koch
  123. Coriandropsis H. Wolff
  124. Coriandrum L.
  125. Coriophyllus Rydb.
  126. Cortia DC.
  127. Cortiella C. Norman
  128. Cotopaxia Mathias & Constance
  129. Coulterophytum B. L. Rob.
  130. Coxella Cheeseman & Hemsl.
  131. Crantzia Nutt.
  132. Cremastosciadium Rech. f.
  133. Crenosciadium Boiss. & Heldr.
  134. Crithmum L.
  135. Cryptodiscus Schrenk ex Fisch. & C. A. Mey.
  136. Cryptotaenia DC.
  137. Cryptotaeniopsis Dunn
  138. Cuminum L.
  139. Cusickia M. E. Jones
  140. Cyathoselinum Benth.
  141. Cyclorhiza M. L. Sheh & R. H. Shan
  142. Cyclospermum Lag.
  143. Cymbocarpum DC. ex C. A. Mey.
  144. Cymopterus Raf.
  145. Cynapium Nutt. ex Torr. & A. Gray
  146. Cynomarathrum Nutt.
  147. Cynorhiza Eckl. & Zeyh.
  148. Cynosciadium DC.
  149. Czernaevia Turcz. ex Ledeb.
  150. Dactylaea Fedde ex H. Wolff
  151. Dahliaphyllum Constance & Breedlove
  152. Danaa All.
  153. Dasispermum Neck. ex Raf.
  154. Daucophyllum (Nutt. ex Torr. & A. Gray) Rydb.
  155. Daucosma Engelm. & A. Gray
  156. Daucus L.
  157. Daucus L. sect. Agrocharis
  158. Daucus L. sect. Anisactis
  159. Daucus L. sect. Daucus
  160. Daucus L. sect. Chrysodaucus
  161. Daucus L. sect. Melanoselinum
  162. Daucus L. sect. Meoides
  163. Daucus L. sect. Platyspermum
  164. Deanea J. M. Coult. & Rose
  165. Demavendia Pimenov
  166. Deringa Adans.
  167. Dethawia Endl.
  168. Deverra DC.
  169. Deweya Torr. & A. Gray
  170. Diaphycarpus Calest.
  171. Dickinsia Franch.
  172. Dicyclophora Boiss.
  173. Dichopetalum F. Muell.
  174. Dichoropetalum Fenzl
  175. Dichosciadium Domin
  176. Dimorphosciadium Pimenov
  177. Diplaspis Hook. f.
  178. Diplolophium Turcz.
  179. Diplotaenia Boiss.
  180. Diposis DC.
  181. Discopleura DC.
  182. Distichoselinum García-Martín & Silvestre
  183. Domeykoa Phil.
  184. Dominia Fedde
  185. Dondia Spreng.
  186. Donnellsmithia J. M. Coult. & Rose
  187. Dorema D. Don
  188. Dracosciadium Hilliard & B. L. Burtt
  189. Drudeophytum J. M. Coult. & Rose
  190. Drusa DC.
  191. Ducrosia Boiss.
  192. Dumaniana Yild. & B. Selvi
  193. Dystaenia Kitag.
  194. Echinophora L.
  195. Elaeopleurum Korovin
  196. Elaeoselinum W. D. J. Koch ex DC.
  197. Elaeosticta Fenzl
  198. Eleutherospermum K. Koch
  199. Elleimataenia Koso-Pol.
  200. Enantiophylla J. M. Coult. & Rose
  201. Endressia J. Gay
  202. Epikeros Raf.
  203. Eremodaucus Bunge
  204. Eremocharis Phil.
  205. Ergocarpon C. C. Towns.
  206. Erigenia Nutt.
  207. Eriocycla Lindl.
  208. Eriosynaphe DC.
  209. Eryngium L.
  210. Erythroselinum Chiov.
  211. Eulophus Nutt. ex DC.
  212. Euryangium Kauffm.
  213. Euryptera Nutt. ex Torr. & A. Gray
  214. Eurytaenia Torr. & A. Gray
  215. Exoacantha Labill.
  216. Ezosciadium B. L. Burtt
  217. Falcaria Fabr.
  218. Fergania Pimenov
  219. Ferula L.
  220. Ferulago W. D. J. Koch
  221. Ferulopsis Kitag.
  222. Foeniculum Mill.
  223. Fragosa Ruiz & Pav.
  224. Freyera Rchb.
  225. Frommia H. Wolff
  226. Froriepia K. Koch
  227. Fuernrohria K. Koch
  228. Galagania Lipsky
  229. Gaya Gaudin
  230. Geocaryum Coss.
  231. Gingidia J. W. Dawson
  232. Gingidium J. R. Forst. & G. Forst.
  233. Glaucosciadium B. L. Burtt & P. H. Davis
  234. Glehnia F. Schmidt ex Miq.
  235. Glia Sond.
  236. Gliopsis Rauschert
  237. Glochidotheca Fenzl
  238. Glycosma Nutt.
  239. Gomphopetalum Turcz.
  240. Gongylosciadium Rech. f.
  241. Gongylotaxis Pimenov & Kljuykov
  242. Grafia Rchb.
  243. Grammosciadium DC.
  244. Guillonea Coss.
  245. Gymnophyton Clos
  246. Gymnosciadium Hochst.
  247. Gynophyge Gilli
  248. Hacquetia Neck. ex DC.
  249. Halosciastrum Koidz.
  250. Hansenia Turcz.
  251. Haplosciadium Hochst.
  252. Haploseseli H. Wolff & Hand.-Mazz.
  253. Haplosphaera Hand.-Mazz.
  254. Harbouria J. M. Coult. & Rose
  255. Harperella Rose
  256. Harperia Rose
  257. Harrysmithia H. Wolff
  258. Hasselquistia L.
  259. Haussknechtia Boiss.
  260. Hellenocarum H. Wolff
  261. Helosciadium W. D. J. Koch
  262. Heptaptera Margot & Reut.
  263. Heracleum L.
  264. Hermas L.
  265. Hesperogenia J. M. Coult. & Rose
  266. Heteromorpha Cham. & Schltdl.
  267. Heteroptilis E. Mey. ex Meisn.
  268. Heterosciadium Lange
  269. Hippomarathrum C. F. Gaertn. et al.
  270. Hladnikia W. D. J. Koch
  271. Hladnikia Rchb.
  272. Hohenackeria Fisch. & C. A. Mey.
  273. Holandrea Reduron et al.
  274. Homalocarpus Hook. & Arn.
  275. Homalosciadium Domin
  276. Horstrissea Greuter et al.
  277. Huanaca Cav.
  278. Hyalolaena Bunge
  279. Hymenidium Lindl.
  280. Hymenolaena DC.
  281. Hymenolyma Korovin
  282. Chaerefolium Haller
  283. Chaerophyllopsis H. Boissieu
  284. Chaerophyllum L.
  285. Chaetosciadium Boiss.
  286. Chamaele Miq.
  287. Chamaesciadium C. A. Mey.
  288. Chamaesium H. Wolff
  289. Chamarea Eckl. & Zeyh.
  290. Changium H. Wolff
  291. Chlaenosciadium C. Norman
  292. Choritaenia Benth.
  293. Chrysophae Koso-Pol.
  294. Chuanminshen M. L. Sheh & R. H. Shan
  295. Chymsydia Albov
  296. Imperatoria L.
  297. Indoschulzia Pimenov & Kljuykov
  298. Itasina Raf.
  299. Johrenia DC.
  300. Johreniopsis Pimenov
  301. Kadenia Lavrova & V. N. Tikhom.
  302. Kafirnigania Kamelin & Kinzik.
  303. Kailashia Pimenov & Kljuykov
  304. Kalakia Alava
  305. Kamelinia F. O. Khass. & I. I. Malzev
  306. Kandaharia Alava
  307. Karatavia Pimenov & Lavrova
  308. Karnataka P. K. Mukh. & Constance
  309. Kedarnatha P. K. Mukh. & Constance
  310. Kenopleurum P. Candargy
  311. Keracia (Coss.) Calest.
  312. Keramocarpus Fenzl
  313. Keraymonia Farille
  314. Kitagawia Pimenov
  315. Klotzschia Cham.
  316. Koelzella M. Hiroe
  317. Komarovia Korovin
  318. Korovinia Nevski & Vved.
  319. Korshinskia Lipsky
  320. Kosopoljanskia Korovin
  321. Kozlovia Lipsky
  322. Krasnovia Popov ex Schischk.
  323. Krubera Hoffm.
  324. Kundmannia Scop.
  325. Kuramosciadium Pimenov et al.
  326. Ladyginia Lipsky
  327. Lagoecia L.
  328. Lalldhwojia Farille
  329. Langlassea H. Wolff
  330. Laretia Gillies & Hook.
  331. Laser Borkh. ex G. Gaertn. et al.
  332. Laserpitium L.
  333. Lecokia DC.
  334. Ledebouriella H. Wolff
  335. Lefebvrea A. Rich.
  336. Leibergia J. M. Coult. & Rose
  337. Leiotulus Ehrenb.
  338. Leptocaulis Nutt. ex DC.
  339. Leptotaenia Nutt. ex Torr. & A. Gray
  340. Lereschia Boiss.
  341. Leuceres Calest.
  342. Leutea Pimenov
  343. Levisticum Hill
  344. Libanotis Haller ex Zinn
  345. Lignocarpa J. W. Dawson
  346. Ligusticella J. M. Coult. & Rose
  347. Ligusticopsis Leute
  348. Ligusticum L.
  349. Lichtensteinia Cham. & Schltdl.
  350. Lilaeopsis Greene
  351. Limnosciadium Mathias & Constance
  352. Lipskya (Koso-Pol.) Nevski
  353. Lisaea Boiss.
  354. Lithosciadium Turcz.
  355. Lomatium Raf.
  356. Lomatocarpa Pimenov
  357. Lomatopodium Fisch. & C. A. Mey.
  358. Lophosciadium DC.
  359. Mackinlaya F. Muell.
  360. Macrochlaena Hand.-Mazz.
  361. Macrosciadium V. N. Tikhom. & Lavrova
  362. Magadania Pimenov & Lavrova
  363. Magydaris W. D. J. Koch ex DC.
  364. Maidenia Domin
  365. Malabaila Hoffm.
  366. Mandenovia Alava
  367. Margotia Boiss.
  368. Marlothiella H. Wolff
  369. Mastigosciadium Rech. f. & Kuber
  370. Mathiasella Constance & C. L. Hitchc.
  371. Mediasia Pimenov
  372. Meeboldia H. Wolff
  373. Melanosciadium H. Boissieu
  374. Melanoselinum Hoffm.
  375. Meringogyne H. Wolff
  376. Merwia B. Fedtsch.
  377. Merwiopsis Saphina
  378. Meum Mill.
  379. Micropleura Lag.
  380. Microsciadium Hook. f.
  381. Microsciadium Boiss.
  382. Mogoltavia Korovin
  383. Molopospermum W. D. J. Koch
  384. Monizia Lowe
  385. Mulinum Pers.
  386. Muretia Boiss.
  387. Museniopsis (A. Gray) J. M. Coult. & Rose
  388. Musineon Raf.
  389. Mutellina Wolf
  390. Myrrhidendron J. M. Coult. & Rose
  391. Myrrhis Mill.
  392. Myrrhoides Heist. ex Fabr.
  393. Nanobubon Magee
  394. Narthex Falc.
  395. Naufraga Constance & Cannon
  396. Nematosciadium H. Wolff
  397. Neoconopodium (Koso-Pol.) Pimenov & Kljuykov
  398. Neocryptodiscus Hedge & Lamond
  399. Neogaya Meisn.
  400. Neogoezia Hemsl.
  401. Neonelsonia J. M. Coult. & Rose
  402. Neoparrya Mathias
  403. Neopaulia Pimenov & Kljuykov
  404. Neoplatytaenia Geld.
  405. Neosciadium Domin
  406. Niphogeton Schltdl.
  407. Nirarathamnos Balf. f.
  408. Nothosmyrnium Miq.
  409. Notiosciadium Speg.
  410. Notobubon B.-E. van Wyk
  411. Notopterygium Boissieu
  412. Oedibasis Koso-Pol.
  413. Oenanthe L.
  414. Oenosciadium Pomel
  415. Ochotia A. P. Khokhr.
  416. Oligocladus Chodat & Wilczek
  417. Oliveria Vent.
  418. Olymposciadium H. Wolff
  419. Opoidia Lindl.
  420. Opopanax W. D. J. Koch
  421. Opsicarpium Mozaff.
  422. Oreocome Edgew.
  423. Oreofraga M. F. Watson & E. L. Barclay, nom. inval.
  424. Oreomyrrhis Endl.
  425. Oreonana Jeps.
  426. Oreosciadium Wedd.
  427. Oreoselinum Mill.
  428. Oreoschimperella Rauschert
  429. Oreoxis Raf.
  430. Orlaya Hoffm.
  431. Ormopterum Schischk.
  432. Ormosciadium Boiss.
  433. Ormosolenia Tausch
  434. Orogenia S. Watson
  435. Orumbella J. M. Coult. & Rose
  436. Oschatzia Walp.
  437. Osmorhiza Raf.
  438. Ostericum Hoffm.
  439. Ottoa Kunth
  440. Oxypolis Raf.
  441. Pachyctenium Maire & Pamp.
  442. Pachypleurum Ledeb.
  443. Palimbia Besser ex DC.
  444. Pancicia Vis.
  445. Panulia (Baill.) Koso-Pol.
  446. Paraligusticum V. N. Tikhom.
  447. Paraselinum H. Wolff
  448. Parasilaus Leute
  449. Pastinaca L.
  450. Pastinacopsis Golosk.
  451. Paulia Korovin
  452. Paulita Soják
  453. Pedinopetalum Urb. & H. Wolff
  454. Pentapeltis (Endl.) Bunge
  455. Perideridia Rchb.
  456. Perissocoeleum Mathias & Constance
  457. Petagnaea Caruel
  458. Petagnia Guss.
  459. Petroedmondia Tamamsch.
  460. Petrosciadium Edgew.
  461. Petroselinum Hill
  462. Peucedanum L.
  463. Phellandrium L.
  464. Phellolophium Baker
  465. Phellopterus Benth.
  466. Phlojodicarpus Turcz. ex Ledeb.
  467. Phlyctidocarpa Cannon & W. L. Theob.
  468. Physocaulis (DC.) Tausch
  469. Physolophium Turcz.
  470. Physospermopsis H. Wolff
  471. Physospermum Cusson
  472. Physotrichia Hiern
  473. Pichleria Stapf & Wettst.
  474. Pilopleura Schischk.
  475. Pimpinella L.
  476. Pinacantha Gilli
  477. Pinda P. K. Mukh. & Constance
  478. Pituranthos Viv.
  479. Platyrhaphe Miq.
  480. Platysace Bunge
  481. Platytaenia Nevski & Vved.
  482. Pleiotaenia J. M. Coult. & Rose
  483. Pleurospermopsis C. Norman
  484. Pleurospermum Hoffm.
  485. Podistera S. Watson
  486. Podosciadium A. Gray
  487. Polemannia Eckl. & Zeyh.
  488. Polemanniopsis B. L. Burtt
  489. Polylophium Boiss.
  490. Polytaenia DC.
  491. Polyzygus Dalzell
  492. Pomelia Durando ex Pomel
  493. Porphyroscias Miq.
  494. Portenschlagia Vis.
  495. Portenschlagiella Tutin
  496. Postiella Kljuykov
  497. Pozoa Lag.
  498. Prangos Lindl.
  499. Prionosciadium S. Watson
  500. Psammogeton Edgew.
  501. Pseudammi H. Wolff
  502. Pseudocannaboides B.-E. van Wyk
  503. Pseudocarum C. Norman
  504. Pseudocymopterus J. M. Coult. & Rose
  505. Pseudoridolfia Reduron et al.
  506. Pseudorlaya (Murb.) Murb.
  507. Pseudoselinum C. Norman
  508. Pseudotaenidia Mack.
  509. Pseudotrachydium (Kljuykov et al.) Kljuykov & Pimenov
  510. Pternopetalum Franch.
  511. Pterocyclus Klotzsch
  512. Pteroselinum (Rchb.) Rchb.
  513. Pterygopleurum Kitag.
  514. Pteryxia (Nutt. ex Torr. & A. Gray) J. M. Coult. & Rose
  515. Ptilimnium Raf.
  516. Ptychotis W. D. J. Koch
  517. Pycnocycla Lindl.
  518. Pyramidoptera Boiss.
  519. Registaniella Rech. f.
  520. Renarda Regel
  521. Reutera Boiss.
  522. Rhabdosciadium Boiss.
  523. Rhodosciadium S. Watson
  524. Rhopalosciadium Rech. f.
  525. Rhysopterus J. M. Coult. & Rose
  526. Rhyticarpus Sond.
  527. Ridolfia Moris
  528. Rouya Coincy
  529. Rughidia M. F. Watson & E. L. Barclay, nom. inval.
  530. Rumia Hoffm.
  531. Rupiphila Pimenov & Lavrova
  532. Ruthea Bolle
  533. Rutheopsis A. Hansen & G. Kunkel
  534. Sajanella Soják
  535. Sajania Pimenov
  536. Sanicula L.
  537. Saposhnikovia Schischk.
  538. Scaligeria DC.
  539. Scandia J. W. Dawson
  540. Scandicium Thell.
  541. Scandix L.
  542. Scaphospermum Korovin
  543. Scaraboides Magee & B.-E. van Wyk
  544. Sclerochorton Boiss.
  545. Sclerosciadium W. D. J. Koch ex DC.
  546. Sclerotiaria Korovin
  547. Scorodosma Bunge
  548. Scrithacola Alava
  549. Selinopsis Coss. & Durieu ex Batt. & Trab.
  550. Selinum L.
  551. Semenovia Regel & Herder
  552. Seseli L.
  553. Seselopsis Schischk.
  554. Shoshonea Evert & Constance
  555. Schiedeophytum H. Wolff
  556. Schimperella H. Wolff
  557. Schizeilema (Hook. f.) Domin
  558. Schlechterosciadium H. Wolff
  559. Schoenolaena Bunge
  560. Schrenkia Fisch. & C. A. Mey.
  561. Schtschurowskia Regel & Schmalh.
  562. Schulzia Spreng.
  563. Schumannia Kuntze
  564. Siella Pimenov
  565. Silaum Mill.
  566. Silaus Bernh.
  567. Siler Mill.
  568. Similisinocarum Cauwet & Farille
  569. Sinocarum H. Wolff ex R. H. Shan & F. T. Pu
  570. Sinodielsia H. Wolff
  571. Sinolimprichtia H. Wolff
  572. Sison L.
  573. Sium L.
  574. Smyrniopsis Boiss.
  575. Smyrnium L.
  576. Sonderina H. Wolff
  577. Soranthus Ledeb.
  578. Spananthe Jacq.
  579. Spermolepis Raf.
  580. Sphaenolobium Pimenov
  581. Sphaerosciadium Pimenov & Kljuykov
  582. Sphallerocarpus Besser ex DC.
  583. Sphenocarpus Korovin
  584. Sphenosciadium A. Gray
  585. Sphondylium Mill.
  586. Spiroceratium H. Wolff
  587. Spongiosyndesmus Gilli
  588. Spuriodaucus C. Norman
  589. Spuriopimpinella (H. Boissieu) Kitag.
  590. Stefanoffia H. Wolff
  591. Steganotaenia Hochst.
  592. Stenocoelium Ledeb.
  593. Stenosemis E. Mey. ex Sond.
  594. Stenotaenia Boiss.
  595. Stephanorossia Chiov.
  596. Stewartiella Nasir
  597. Stoibrax Raf.
  598. Symphyoloma C. A. Mey.
  599. Synelcosciadium Boiss.
  600. Szovitsia Fisch. & C. A. Mey.
  601. Taenidia (Torr. & A. Gray) Drude
  602. Taeniopleurum J. M. Coult. & Rose
  603. Talassia Korovin
  604. Tamamschjanella Pimenov & Kljuykov
  605. Tamamschjania Pimenov & Kljuykov
  606. Tana B.-E. van Wyk
  607. Tauschia Schltdl.
  608. Tenoria Spreng.
  609. Tetrataenium (DC.) Manden.
  610. Thamnosciadium Hartvig
  611. Thapsia L.
  612. Thaspium Nutt.
  613. Thecocarpus Boiss.
  614. Thorella Briq.
  615. Thunbergiella H. Wolff
  616. Thyselium Raf.
  617. Thysselinum Adans.
  618. Tiedemannia DC.
  619. Tilingia Regel
  620. Tinguarra Parl.
  621. Todaroa Parl.
  622. Tommasinia Bertol.
  623. Tongoloa H. Wolff
  624. Tordyliopsis DC.
  625. Tordylium L.
  626. Torilis Adans.
  627. Tornabenea Parl.
  628. Tragiopsis Pomel
  629. Tragium Spreng.
  630. Tragoselinum Mill.
  631. Trachydium Lindl.
  632. Trachysciadium Eckl. & Zeyh.
  633. Trachyspermum Link
  634. Transcaucasia M. Hiroe
  635. Trepocarpus Nutt. ex DC.
  636. Triclinium Raf.
  637. Trigonosciadium Boiss.
  638. Tricholaser Gilli
  639. Trinia Hoffm.
  640. Triniella Calest.
  641. Triphylleion Suess.
  642. Trisanthus Lour.
  643. Trisciadium Phil.
  644. Trocdaris Raf.
  645. Trochiscanthes W. D. J. Koch
  646. Turgenia Hoffm.
  647. Turgeniopsis Boiss.
  648. Uldinia J. M. Black
  649. Unident-Apiaceae
  650. Urbanosciadium H. Wolff
  651. Vanasushava P. K. Mukh. & Constance
  652. Velaea D. Dietr.
  653. Vicatia DC.
  654. Visnaga Gaertn.
  655. Volkensiella H. Wolff
  656. Vvedenskya Korovin
  657. Wallrothia Spreng.
  658. Washingtonia Raf., nom. inval.
  659. Xanthogalum Avé-Lall.
  660. Xanthoselinum Schur
  661. Xanthosia Rudge
  662. Xatardia Meisn. & Zeyh.
  663. Yabea Koso-Pol.
  664. Zeravschania Korovin
  665. Zizia W. D. J. Koch
  666. Zosima Hoffm.