subfamily Danthonioideae


Summary
Family number:
3197
Last updated:
20 January 2022
Alternate name:
Gramineae
Kind of family:
Monocotyledon
Number of accepted genera:
19
Type genus:
Danthonia DC.
Comments:
monocot

Synonyms

Subdivisions of Danthonioideae
SubfamilyTribe
DanthonioideaeDanthonieae
No images.


Google Scholar   

References:
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2024. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN Taxonomy). National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland.
URL: https://grinczech.vurv.cz/gringlobal/taxon/taxonomyfamily.aspx?type=subfamily&id=1319. Accessed 20 June 2024.