subfamily Rosoideae

tribe Potentilleae


Summary
Family number:
2066
Last updated:
19 January 2022
Kind of family:
Dicotyledon
Number of accepted genera:
17
Type genus:
Potentilla L.
Comments:
dicot

Synonyms

Subdivisions of Potentilleae
No images.


Google Scholar   

References:
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2023. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN Taxonomy). National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland.
URL: https://grinczech.vurv.cz/gringlobal/taxon/taxonomyfamily.aspx?type=tribe&id=2615. Accessed 26 September 2023.