Genus Pyrus L.


Summary
Genus number:
10194
Last updated:
3 March 2008
Family:
Subfamily:
Tribe:
Subtribe:
Common name(s):

pear
Accession count:

259 (241  active, 241  available) in National Plant Germplasm System
Comments:
all accepted species are in GRIN


Synonyms

Subdivisions of Pyrus L.
Section
Pashia
Pyrus
No images


Google Scholar   

References:
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2024. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN Taxonomy). National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland.
URL: https://grinczech.vurv.cz/gringlobal/taxon/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=10194. Accessed 14 July 2024.