Genus Trifolium L.


Summary
Genus number:
12357
Last updated:
16 February 2007
Family:
Fabaceae (alt. Leguminosae)
Subfamily:
Tribe:
Common name(s):

clover
Accession count:

1446 (1082  active, 755  available) in National Plant Germplasm System
Comments:
all accepted species are in GRIN





Google Scholar   

References:
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2024. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN Taxonomy). National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland.
URL: https://grinczech.vurv.cz/gringlobal/taxon/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=12357. Accessed 22 June 2024.