Genus Vicia L.


Summary
Genus number:
12701
Last updated:
5 March 1999
Family:
Fabaceae (alt. Leguminosae)
Subfamily:
Tribe:
Common name(s):

vetch
Accession count:

842 (818  active, 697  available) in National Plant Germplasm System
Comments:





Google Scholar   

References:
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2024. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN Taxonomy). National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland.
URL: https://grinczech.vurv.cz/gringlobal/taxon/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=12701. Accessed 24 July 2024.