Genus ×Triticosecale Wittm. ex A. Camus


Summary
Genus number:
12927
Last updated:
28 November 2022
Family:
Poaceae (alt. Gramineae)
Subfamily:
Tribe:
Common name(s):

triticale
Accession count:

1041 (845  active, 757  available) in National Plant Germplasm System
Comments:
= Triticum × Secale



No images


Google Scholar   

References:
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2024. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN Taxonomy). National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland.
URL: https://grinczech.vurv.cz/gringlobal/taxon/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=12927. Accessed 18 April 2024.