Genus Beta L.


Summary
Genus number:
1436
Last updated:
30 April 2012
Family:
Subfamily:
Tribe:
Common name(s):

beet
Accession count:

610 (212  active, 210  available) in National Plant Germplasm System
Comments:
all accepted species are in GRIN


Synonyms
Possible synonym(s)

Subdivisions of Beta L.
No images


Google Scholar   

References:
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2024. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN Taxonomy). National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland.
URL: https://grinczech.vurv.cz/gringlobal/taxon/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=1436. Accessed 21 April 2024.