Genus Brassica L.


Summary
Genus number:
1687
Last updated:
1 April 2010
Family:
Brassicaceae (alt. Cruciferae)
Tribe:
Common name(s):

cabbage, kale, rape
Accession count:

1636 (1402  active, 1395  available) in National Plant Germplasm System
Comments:
all accepted species are in GRIN


Synonyms

No images


Google Scholar   

References:
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2024. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN Taxonomy). National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland.
URL: https://grinczech.vurv.cz/gringlobal/taxon/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=1687. Accessed 16 April 2024.