Genus Vahlodea Fr.

Possible synonym of Deschampsia P. Beauv.


Summary
Genus number:
16932
Last updated:
3 February 2017
Family:
Poaceae (alt. Gramineae)
Subfamily:
Tribe:
Subtribe:
Common name(s):

hair grass
Accession count:

0 (0  active, 0  available) in National Plant Germplasm System
Comments:
all accepted species are in GRIN


Synonyms

No images


Google Scholar   

References:
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2024. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN Taxonomy). National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland.
URL: https://grinczech.vurv.cz/gringlobal/taxon/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=16932. Accessed 1 March 2024.