Genus Avenella Bluff ex Drejer


Summary
Genus number:
17613
Last updated:
3 February 2017
Family:
Poaceae (alt. Gramineae)
Subfamily:
Tribe:
Subtribe:
Common name(s):

hair grass
Accession count:

10 (7  active, 6  available) in National Plant Germplasm System
Comments:


Synonyms

No images


Google Scholar   

References:
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2024. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN Taxonomy). National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland.
URL: https://grinczech.vurv.cz/gringlobal/taxon/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=17613. Accessed 16 June 2024.