Genus Butea Roxb. ex Willd.


Summary
Genus number:
1820
Last updated:
31 July 2018
Family:
Fabaceae (alt. Leguminosae)
Subfamily:
Tribe:
Accession count:

0 (0  active, 0  available) in National Plant Germplasm System
Comments:
conserved (nom. cons.) against the homotypic synonym (Shenzhen ICN 14.4 & App. III) Plaso Adans., nom. rej.


Synonyms
Possible synonym(s)

No images


Google Scholar   

References:
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2024. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN Taxonomy). National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland.
URL: https://grinczech.vurv.cz/gringlobal/taxon/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=1820. Accessed 26 February 2024.