Genus Centaurea L.


Summary
Genus number:
2232
Last updated:
31 July 2018
Family:
Asteraceae (alt. Compositae)
Subfamily:
Tribe:
Subtribe:
Common name(s):

knapweed
Accession count:

11 (7  active, 7  available) in National Plant Germplasm System
Comments:
conserved (nom. cons.) with a conserved type (Shenzhen ICN 14.9 & App. III)



No images


Google Scholar   

References:
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2024. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN Taxonomy). National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland.
URL: https://grinczech.vurv.cz/gringlobal/taxon/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=2232. Accessed 18 July 2024.