Genus Geranium L.


Summary
Genus number:
4924
Last updated:
29 January 2004
Family:
Common name(s):

crane's-bill, geranium
Accession count:

0 (0  active, 0  available) in National Plant Germplasm System
Comments:
all accepted species are in GRIN





Google Scholar   

References:
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2024. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN Taxonomy). National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland.
URL: https://grinczech.vurv.cz/gringlobal/taxon/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=4924. Accessed 24 July 2024.