Genus Humulus L.


Summary
Genus number:
5854
Last updated:
28 January 2005
Family:
Common name(s):

hop
Accession count:

422 (386  active, 381  available) in National Plant Germplasm System
Comments:
all accepted species are in GRIN


Synonyms

No images


Google Scholar   

References:
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2024. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN Taxonomy). National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland.
URL: https://grinczech.vurv.cz/gringlobal/taxon/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=5854. Accessed 27 February 2024.