Genus Linum L.


Summary
Genus number:
6875
Last updated:
7 July 2009
Family:
Subfamily:
Common name(s):

flax
Accession count:

2278 (2057  active, 1941  available) in National Plant Germplasm System
Comments:



No images


Google Scholar   

References:
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2024. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN Taxonomy). National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland.
URL: https://grinczech.vurv.cz/gringlobal/taxon/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=6875. Accessed 18 April 2024.