Genus Lupinus L.


Summary
Genus number:
7036
Last updated:
19 April 1999
Family:
Fabaceae (alt. Leguminosae)
Subfamily:
Tribe:
Common name(s):

lupin, lupine
Accession count:

115 (109  active, 81  available) in National Plant Germplasm System
Comments:


Synonyms

No images


Google Scholar   

References:
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2024. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN Taxonomy). National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland.
URL: https://grinczech.vurv.cz/gringlobal/taxon/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=7036. Accessed 18 July 2024.