Genus Luzula DC.


Summary
Genus number:
7042
Last updated:
31 July 2018
Family:
Common name(s):

wood-rush
Accession count:

8 (6  active, 6  available) in National Plant Germplasm System
Comments:
conserved (nom. cons.) against the homotypic synonym (Shenzhen ICN 14.4 & App. III) Juncoides Ség., nom. rej.



No images


Google Scholar   

References:
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2024. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN Taxonomy). National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland.
URL: https://grinczech.vurv.cz/gringlobal/taxon/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=7042. Accessed 19 July 2024.