Genus Malus Mill.


Summary
Genus number:
7215
Last updated:
5 April 2012
Family:
Subfamily:
Tribe:
Subtribe:
Common name(s):

apple, crab apple
Accession count:

1363 (1178  active, 1177  available) in National Plant Germplasm System
Comments:
all accepted species are in GRIN



Subdivisions of Malus Mill.
No images


Google Scholar   

References:
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2024. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN Taxonomy). National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland.
URL: https://grinczech.vurv.cz/gringlobal/taxon/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=7215. Accessed 17 July 2024.