Genus Melica L.


Summary
Genus number:
7424
Last updated:
14 November 2011
Family:
Poaceae (alt. Gramineae)
Subfamily:
Tribe:
Common name(s):

melic grass, melick
Accession count:

20 (18  active, 13  available) in National Plant Germplasm System
Comments:



No images


Google Scholar   

References:
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2024. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN Taxonomy). National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland.
URL: https://grinczech.vurv.cz/gringlobal/taxon/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=7424. Accessed 15 July 2024.