Genus Milium L.

Homonym Milium Adans.


Summary
Genus number:
7630
Last updated:
13 August 2009
Family:
Poaceae (alt. Gramineae)
Subfamily:
Tribe:
Subtribe:
Common name(s):

millet grass
Accession count:

1 (1  active, 1  available) in National Plant Germplasm System
Comments:


Synonyms
Synonym(s)

No images


Google Scholar   

References:
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2024. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN Taxonomy). National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland.
URL: https://grinczech.vurv.cz/gringlobal/taxon/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=7630. Accessed 19 July 2024.