Genus Petroselinum Hill


Summary
Genus number:
9180
Last updated:
25 January 2013
Family:
Apiaceae (alt. Umbelliferae)
Subfamily:
Tribe:
Common name(s):

parsley
Accession count:

53 (40  active, 39  available) in National Plant Germplasm System
Comments:
all accepted species are in GRIN


Synonyms

No images


Google Scholar   

References:
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2024. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN Taxonomy). National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland.
URL: https://grinczech.vurv.cz/gringlobal/taxon/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=9180. Accessed 21 April 2024.