Genus Phalaris L.


Summary
Genus number:
9210
Last updated:
8 February 2017
Family:
Poaceae (alt. Gramineae)
Subfamily:
Tribe:
Subtribe:
Common name(s):

canary grass
Accession count:

31 (28  active, 26  available) in National Plant Germplasm System
Comments:



Subdivisions of Phalaris L.
Subgenus
Digraphis
Phalaris
No images


Google Scholar   

References:
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2024. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN Taxonomy). National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland.
URL: https://grinczech.vurv.cz/gringlobal/taxon/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=9210. Accessed 19 May 2024.