Genus Phaseolus L.


Summary
Genus number:
9217
Last updated:
1 March 2004
Family:
Fabaceae (alt. Leguminosae)
Subfamily:
Tribe:
Subtribe:
Common name(s):

bean
Accession count:

1691 (1137  active, 1057  available) in National Plant Germplasm System
Comments:
all accepted species are in GRIN





Google Scholar   

References:
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2024. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN Taxonomy). National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland.
URL: https://grinczech.vurv.cz/gringlobal/taxon/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=9217. Accessed 30 May 2024.