Genus Phleum L.


Summary
Genus number:
9257
Last updated:
26 April 2022
Family:
Poaceae (alt. Gramineae)
Subfamily:
Tribe:
Subtribe:
Common name(s):

timothy
Accession count:

214 (161  active, 153  available) in National Plant Germplasm System
Comments:



No images


Google Scholar   

References:
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2024. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN Taxonomy). National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland.
URL: https://grinczech.vurv.cz/gringlobal/taxon/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=9257. Accessed 3 March 2024.