Genus Prunus L.


Summary
Genus number:
9887
Last updated:
12 August 2011
Family:
Subfamily:
Tribe:
Common name(s):

almond, cherry, plum
Accession count:

1579 (1430  active, 1428  available) in National Plant Germplasm System
Comments:
all accepted species are in GRIN





Google Scholar   

References:
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2024. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN Taxonomy). National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland.
URL: https://grinczech.vurv.cz/gringlobal/taxon/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=9887. Accessed 14 July 2024.