Genus Sanguisorba L.


Summary
Genus number:
10695
Last updated:
3 March 2008
Family:
Subfamily:
Tribe:
Subtribe:
Common name(s):

burnet
Accession count:

16 (16  active, 3  available) in National Plant Germplasm System
Comments:


Synonyms
Possible synonym(s)

No images


Google Scholar   

References:
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2024. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN Taxonomy). National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland.
URL: https://grinczech.vurv.cz/gringlobal/taxon/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=10695. Accessed 29 May 2024.